Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo!
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Child-friendly Game room | No pets allowed |
The 23 m² Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! features a prime location just 1.2 km from the Pateo do Collegio and hosts up to 3 guests. Offering access to an outdoor swimming pool, the apartment is a few steps from the covered Mercado Municipal de Sao Paulo Market.
This 1-bedroom apartment is situated in North Jakarta with its famous culinary spots and Old Town, merely a 5-minute walk from Shopping 25 de Março. Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! is 650 metres from Tiradentes underground station and in proximity to the Catholic church "Santuario e Convento Sao Francisco de Assis". The property is 20 minutes on foot from Praca da Republica Public Square.
Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! provides guests with a patio, a balcony, and a kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a dryer and towels. A separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine can also be found.
For your convenience, Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! comprises a kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. You can reach Luz train station 250 metres away. This property has a terrace overlooking the pool.
- Local attractions
- Estadio Palestra Italia4.7 km
- Abril Theater2 km
- Julio Prestes Station750 m
- Edifício Itália1.4 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.5 km
- Avenida Paulista3.7 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera1.5 km
- Sambodromo2.7 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo1.2 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport14 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station800 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Spa lounge
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo!?
Guests of Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Pateo do Collegio, placed 1.2 km away. Other sights are Praca da Republica Public Square (1.6 km) as well as the Catholic church "Santuario e Convento Sao Francisco de Assis" (1.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo!?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo!?
A stay at Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! begins at $28. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo!?
Guests of Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Hocca Bar, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante cruzador, which specializes in European dishes, conveniently found 150 metres away. - ❓
Does Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! is furnished with a kitchen and offers a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! exactly?
Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! consists of 23 square meters. - ❓
Does Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio Acolhedor E Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo! features a swimming pool.